ALL CONFERENCE 2010-Current

ALL CONFERENCE 2010-Current

 

BERGEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE

GARDEN STATE ALL-CONFERENCE (GSAC)

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17

SPORT YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Men's Soccer 2016 Ahmed Aboudonia First Defense Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2016 Dave Herrera Second Foward Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2016 Brahyan Tabares Third Midfielder Fredy Herrera
Men's Cross Country 2016 Christopher Loughman First Fifth Place Deana Dedovitch
Men's Cross Country 2016 Andy Jaipersaud Second Ninth Place Deana Dedovitch
Men's Cross Country 2016 Daniel Silver Second Tenth Place Deana Dedovitch
Women's Cross Country 2016 Justine Conca First Champion Deana Dedovitch
Women's Cross Country 2016 Amanda Duran Second Seventh Place Deana Dedovitch
Women's Soccer 2016 Alessandra Wojcicki Third Goalkeeper Jolynn Di Ienno
Women's Volleyball 2016 Francela Ulate First Outside Hitter Samantha Reed
Women's Volleyball 2016 Gioia Abreu Second Right Side Samantha Reed
Women's Volleyball 2016   Ariel Frazee Second  Middle Hitter  Samantha Reed 
 Women's Basketball  2017  Cherie Smedile  First  Guard  Tracy Green


ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

SPORTS YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Baseball 2016 Junior Nasi First Infielder Steven Mimms
Men's Basketball 15-16 McKay LeDuke First Forward Bobbie Morgan
Men's Basketball 15-16 Doug Palmadessa Third Guard Bobbie Morgan
Men's Soccer 2015 Malik Stewart First Forward Freddy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2015  Paul Nganansou  First  Defender  Freddy Herrera 
Men's Soccer 2015  Nikola Nikoloski  Second  Mid-Fielder  Freddy Herrera
Women's Volleyball 2015 Nadia Vaso First Setter Helene Liaci
Women's Volleyball 2015  Gioia Abreu  First Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Women's Volleyball 2015 Rhonyelle Sowell Second Middle Hitter Helene Liaci
Men's Cross Country 2015 Connor McGillick Second Top 5-10 Deana Dedovitch
Men's Cross Country 2015 Aneudy Nunez Second Top 5-10 Deana Dedovitch
Women's Cross Country 2015 Yanibel First Top 1-5 Deana Dedovitch


ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-2015

SPORTS YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Baseball 2015 Blake Smith First Pitcher Steven Mimms
Baseball 2015 Junior Nasi First Infielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2015 James Fitzgerald First Outfielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2015 Andujar Cedeno Second Designated Hitter Steven Mimms
Baseball 2015 Wifredo Otero Second Catcher Steven Mimms
Men's Basketball 2015 Doug Palmadessa First Guard Carlos Quinteros/Pete Jablonski
Men's Basketball 2015 Louis Isern Third Forward Carlos Quinteros/Pete Jablonski
Men's Soccer 2015 Kevin Campos First Forward Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2015 Nikola Nikoloski Second Mid-Fielder Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2015 Santiago Rivera Third Forward Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2015 Jamal Salifu Third Mid-Fielder Fredy Herrera
Women's Soccer 2015 Nicole Van Dyke Second Mid-Fielder Jolynn Di Ienno
Softball 2015 Linzi Reginald Second Pitcher Mallorie Gilbride
Volleyball 2015 Nadia Vaso First Setter Helene Liaci
Volleyball 2015 Kimberly Watson First Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Volleyball 2015 Taylor Martin Second Outside Hitter Helene Liaci

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-2014

SPORTS YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Baseball 2014 Matthew Dawkins Second Outfielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2014 James Donohue Second Infielder Steven Mimms
Men's Basketball 2014 Ruben Acosta Second Guard Carlos Quinteros
Women's Basketball 2014 Mary Haines Second Center Tracy Green
Men's Soccer 2013 Santiago Rivera First Forward Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2013 Jonathan Maher Second Defender Fredy Herrera
Women's Soccer 2013 Sara Ramirez First Forward Mallorie Gilbride
Volleyball 2013 Marissa Lortz First Middle-Hitter Helene Liaci
Men's Tennis 2014 Ezio Cecere First  Fourth Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2014 Eric Sapiro/Kyle Fligel First  Second Doubles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2014 Abdelkader Sardena Second  Fifth Singles Sal Guillen

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2012-2013

SPORTS YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Baseball 2013 Joey Mazzo Second Infielder Steven Mimms
Baseball  2013 Anthony Martinez Third Infielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2013 Tom Felice Third Outfielder Steven Mimms
Men's Basketball 2013 Larry Burroughs First Forward Matt Odalen
Men's Basketball 2013 Ricky Carroll Second Guard Matt Odalen
Women's Basketball 2013 Felicia Castillo Third Forward Tracy Green
Men's Soccer 2012 Reinaldo O. Sanchez First Forward Cristian Raigoza
Men's Soccer  2012 Nicholas Duarte Third Mid-Fielder Cristian Raigoza
Women's Soccer 2012 Joanna Tarkazikis Second Forward Colleen Caldwell
Women's Soccer 2012 Aya Saleh Second Mid-Fielder Colleen Caldwell
Women's Soccer 2012 Natalie Valdivida Third Mid-Fielder Colleen Caldwell
Softball 2013 Rebecca Carlone Second Infielder Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2013 Sarah Stofan Second Outfielder Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2013 Lauren Hozak Second Pitcher Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2013 Marissa Varon Second Catcher Mallorie Gilbride
Volleyball 2012 Kimloi Clark First Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Volleyball 2012 Marissa Lortz First Middle-Hitter Helene Liaci
Men's Tennis 2013 Jiabo He First Fourth Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2013 Richard Mills First Sixith Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2013 Ezio Cecere/Carlos Munoz First Second Doubles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2013 Eric Sapiro/Daniel Winters First Third Doubles Sal Guillen

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2011-2012

SPORTS YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Baseball 2012 Mike Brito First Infielder Steven Miimms
Baseball 2012 Kevin Catherina First Outfielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2012 Joey Mazzo Second Designated Hitter Steven Mimms
Baseball 2012 Mike Rizzo Second Infielder Steven Mimms
Men's Basketball 2012 Ricky Carroll Second Guard Matt Odalen
Men's Soccer 2011 Jonathan Aisoni First Mid-Fielder Cristian Raigoza
Men's Soccer 2011 Juliano Luz Second Goalie Cristian Raigoza
Men's Soccer 2011 Sebastian Ramirez Second Defender Cristian Raigoza
Women's Soccer 2011 Christine Villanueva First Mid-Fielder Ralf Embro
Women's Soccer 2011 Lauren Kozlowski First Goalie Ralf Embro
Women's Soccer 2011 Lindsey Root Second Defender  Ralf Embro
Women's Soccer 2011 Kristina Cordova Second Forward Ralf Embro
Softball 2012 Alexa Klapach Second Infielder Rebecca Dodd
Softball 2012 Trish Kirwan Second Ourtfielder Rebecca Dodd
Softball 2012 Jenna Meny Second Pitcher Rebecca Dodd
Volleyball 2011 Haley Dukes First Middle-Hitter Helene Liaci
Volleyball 2011 Jackie Cruz First Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Volleyball 2011 Gladis Oseguera Second Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Golf 2012 Young Eom Han Second   Tom McGovern