NJCAA
NJCAA

BERGEN COMMUNITY COLLEGE

NJCAA ALL AMERICANS

NAME                    YEAR  SPORT TEAM POSITION/EVENT
CAMILLE CALUPAD 2017 WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST TEAM  (CHAMPION) NJCAA NATIONALS/POLE VAULT
CONNOR BEST 2017 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND TEAM  NJCAA NATIONALS/DISCUS
JUSTINE CONCA 2016 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY Fourth Place NJCAA NATIONALS
JUSTINE CONCA 2016 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY Women's Athlete of the Year EAST REGION
GARRETT PYNN 2016 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIELD ATHLETE OF THE MEET EAST REGION
GARRETT PYNN 2016 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST TEAM (CHAMPION) DISCUS
GARRETT PYNN 2016 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD COACHES ALL-AMERICAN (THIRD PLACE) SHOT PUT
TYLER OLIVIERI 2016 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD COACHES ALL-AMERICAN (THIRD PLACE) HIGH JUMP
AMANDA DURAN 2016 WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD EIGHTH PLACE 5000 METER RUN
CONNOR MCGILLICK 2016 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD EIGHTH PLACE 5000 METER RUN
MALIK STEWART 2015 MEN'S SOCCER SECOND TEAM FORWARD
JUNIOR NASI 2015 BASEBALL SECOND TEAM SHORTSTOP
GARRET PYNN 2015 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD COACHES ALL-AMERICAN (THIRD PLACE) SHOT PUT
GERARD LONDINO 2015 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD COACHES ALL-AMERICAN (THIRD PLACE) JAVELIN
DEREK JOSELEN 2015 Men's TRACK & FIELD  SIXTH PLACE 200 Meters
ALEXANDRA RAFFA 2015 WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD   SHOT PUT
KEVIN CAMPOS 2014 MEN'S SOCCER SECOND TEAM FORWARD
ERIC SAPIRO 2014 MEN'S TENNIS SECOND TEAM SECOND DOUBLES
KYLE FLIGEL 2014 MEN'S TENNIS SECOND TEAM SECOND DOUBLES
EZIO CECERE 2014 MEN'S TENNIS SECOND TEAM FOURTH SINGLES
DAVID SELT 2014 MEN'S TENNIS SECOND TEAM SECOND SINGLES
ERIC SAPIRO 2013 MEN'S TENNIS FIRST TEAM THIRD DOUBLES
DAN WINTERS 2013 MEN'S TENNIS FIRST TEAM THIRD DOUBLES
EZIO CECERE 2013 MEN'S TENNIS SECOND TEAM SECOND DOUBLES
CARLOS MUNOZ 2013 MEN'S TENNIS SECOND TEAM SECOND DOUBLES
KEITH LEE 2013 MEN'S TENNIS SECOND TEAM FIRST SINGLES
RICHARD MILLS 2013 MEN'S TENNIS SECOND TEAM SIXTH SINGLES
 SHAUNTIERAH DOUGLAS  2013  WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD  FIELD ATHLETE OF THE MEET AWARD  
 SHAUNTIERAH DOUGLAS  2013  WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD  FIRST TEAM (1ST PLACE) JAVELIN 
 SHAUNTIERAH DOUGLAS  2013  WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD  FIRST TEAM (1ST PLACE) 100M 
 SHAUNTIERAH DOUGLAS  2013  WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD  FIRST TEAM (SECOND PLACE)  SHOT PUT
 SHAUNTIERAH DOUGLAS  2013  WOMEN'S TRACK & IELD  FIRST TEAM (THIRD PLACE)  LONG JUMP
 GINA PETTIGANO 2013  WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD   FIRST TEAM (SECOND PLACE)  JAVELIN
 GINA PETTIGANO 2013  WOMENS' TRACK & FIELD  EIGHT PLACE   HAMMER
 YANIRI JIMENEZ 2013  WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD  COACHES ALL-AMERICAN (THIRD PLACE)  SHOT PUT 
MIKE AMARO 2014 WRESTLING SEVENTH PLACE 197LBS.
JEFF ROTTIGEN 2013 WRESTLING EIGHTH PLACE 133LBS.
LARRY BURROUGHS 2013 MEN'S BASKETBALL THIRD TEAM FORWARD
FRANKIE BUENAFUENTE 2011 WRESTLING THIRD PLACE 149LBS.
JONATHAN AISONI 2011 MEN'S SOCCER SECOND TEAM MIDFIELDER
ASHLEY DEVANEY 2011 WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SECOND TEAM GUARD
ASMAR EDWARDS 2011 MEN'S BASKETBALL THIRD TEAM GUARD
THOMASZ DUGOZIMA 2011 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST PLACE JAVELIN
JULISSA DOUGLAS 2010 WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND TEAM 400M IH
JULISSA DOUGLAS 2010 WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND TEAM 100M HH
ELJIN BROWN 2010 MEN'S BASKETBALL HONORABLE MENTION FORWARD
RAMAZAN NANAYEV 2010 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE DECATHLON
TOMASZ DUGOZIMA 2010 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE JAVELIN
RICARDO GARCIA 2008 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST PLACE 400M
DERVAL THOMAS 2008 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST PLACE 100M
RICARDO GARCIA 2008 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST PLACE 400M
MARK EDWARDS 2008 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST PLACE 100M
KWAME BANAHENE 2008 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST PLACE 100M
HAROLD BLYDEN 2008 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE TRIPLE JUMP
HAROLD BLYDEN 2008 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST PLACE 100M
DERVAL THOMAS 2008 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE 100M
DERVAL THOMAS 2008 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE 200M
HAROLD BLYDEN 2007 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST PLACE TRIPLE JUMP
DERVAL THOMAS 2007 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE 100M
DERVAL THOMAS 2007 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE 200M
JAY PETTIFORD 2006 MEN'S BASKETBALL HONORABLE MENTION  
MIKE MAZZENZIO 2005 WRESTLING FIRST PLACE 184LBS.
MIKE MAZZENZIO 2004 WRESTLING SECOND PLACE 184LBS.
THATCHA DACOSTA 2004 WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE 200M
THATCHA DACOSTA 2004

WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD

FIRST PLACE TRIPLE JUMP
THATCHA DACOSTA 2004 WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST PLACE LONG JUMP
VALBERT WYCHE 2004 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE SHOTPUT
RANDY BEDNARCZYK 2004 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE JAVELIN
ANGELIKA BARON 2003 WOMEN'S BASKEBALL THIRD TEAM  
RANDY BEDNARCZYK 2003 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST PLACE JAVELIN
VALENTINA DILORETO 2002 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY THIRTEENTH PLACE 21:33
TED FITZPATRICK 2002 GOLF FIRST TEAM 302
MIKE STANSFIELD 2002 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD FIRST PLACE JAVELIN
ARTHUR CULPPER 2002 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE 100M
JOE BURZINSKI 2002 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE 100M
OFORI KORMAN 2002 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE 100M
DENI DAKHEV 2002 MEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND PLACE 100M
JANNY RIOS 2001 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TENTH PLACE 20:43.86
RAY AIELLO 2001 GOLF FIRST TEAM 298
TED FITZPATRICK 2001 GOLF SECOND TEAM 300
RAU AIELLO 2000 GOLF FIRST TEAM 311
ERIKA CZUJKO 1999 WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD SECOND TEAM  SHOT PUT
SCOTT CLARK 1998 MEN'S BASKETBALL FIRST TEAM GUARD
STEVEN KWON 1995 GOLF FIRST TEAM 233
JASON BONO 1995 MEN'S SOCCER FIRST TEAM  FORWARD
KLARA ZDEZKOVA 1994 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TENTH PLACE 22:16.7
JASON BONO 1994 MEN'S SOCCER SECOND TEAM FORWARD
STEVEN KWON 1994 GOLF FIRST TEAM 224
MATONDA FOSTER 1993 MEN'S BASKETBALL FIRST TEAM  
JA BOEM SON 1993 GOLF SECOND TEAM 314
CHAD LAPP 1992 GOLF SECOND TEAM 311
ANN SOUREK 1991 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY FOURTH PLACE 21:12.22
SHARON RICHARDSON 1991 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY THIRTEENTH PLACE 22:09.77
DIANA DOVLETIAN 1991 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TWENTY PLACE 22:44.57
ROBYN HEIM 1988 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY FIFTH PLACE 18:46.21
TERI GRIVAS 1988 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY NINTH PLACE 18:57.68
ROBYN HEIM 1987 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY FOURTH PLACE 18:38.0
MIRITZA ALVAREZ 1987 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY THIRTEENTH 18:50.0
BOBBY GAETA 1985 MEN'S BASKETBALL THIRD TEAM (DIII) GUARD
TIM DOHERTY 1983 WRESTLING FIRST PLACE 190LBS.
ROBERT YOUNG 1982 WRESTLING THIRD PLACE 158LBS.
CAMILLE BARONE 1981 WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SECOND TEAM  
KAREN WILKES 1980 SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM PITCHER
THOMAS DEE 1979 GOLF SECOND TEAM 303
CHRISTINE KOWALSKI 1979 WOMEN'S BASKETBALL HONORABLE MENTION  
MATT PICCINICH 1979 MEN'S BASKETBALL FIRST TEAM (DI)  
ARLENE OLCHESKI 1979 SOFTBALL FIRST TEAM OUTFIELD
THERESA VACCARELLO 1976 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY FIRST TEAM 13:57.8 NOT MANDATORY 5K
CINDY MARCHESE 1976 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY FOURTH TEAM 15:26 NOT MANDATORY
RICHARD MERIZALDE 1972 MEN'S SOCCER SECOND TEAM FORWARD