Bergen's All-Region Teams

Bergen's All-Region Teams

 

All-Region XIX

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17

SPORT YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Baseball 2017 Sway Russell Third First Base Steven Mimms
Men's Cross Country 2016 Christopher Loughman First Fifth Place Deana Dedovitch
Men's Soccer 2016 Ahmed Aboudonia First Defense Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2016 Dave Herrera Third Foward Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2016 Brahyan Tabares Third Midfielder Fredy Herrera

Women's Soccer

2016 Aliyah Dixon Third Defender Jolynn Di Ienno
Women's Soccer 2016 Alessandra Wojcicki Third Goalkeeper Jolynn Di Ienno
Women's Volleyball 2016 Francela Ulate First Outside Hitter Samantha Reed
Women's Volleyball 2016 Gioia Abreu Third Right Side Hitter Samantha Reed
 Women's Cross Country 2016  Justine Conca  First  Champion  Deana Dedovitch
 Women's Cross Country 2016  Amanda Duran   First Seventh Place   Deana Dedovicth
Women's Basketball 2016-2017 Cherie Smedile Second Guard Tracy Green

 


ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16

SPORT YEAR     NAME TEAM  POSITION COACH
Baseball 2016 Junior Nasi First Infielder Steven Mimms
Men's Soccer 2015 Malik Stewart First (Player of the Year) Forward Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2015 Paul Nganansou First Defense Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2015 Nikola Nikoloski Second Mid-Fielder Fredy Herrera
Women's Cross Country 2015 Yanibel Pena First  Fourth Deana Dedovitch
Women's Volleyball 2015 Nadia Vaso First Setter Helene Liaci
Women's Volleyball 2015 Gioia Abreu Second Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Women's Volleyball 2015 Rhonyelle Sowell Second Middle Hitter Helene Liaci
 Men's Basketball 15-16   McKay LeDuke First  Forward  Bobbie Morgan 
 Men's Basketball 15-16  Doug Palmadessa  Third  Guard  Bobbie Morgan 
           
           


ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15 

SPORT YEAR   NAME             TEAM      POSITION COACH
Baseball      2015        Junior Nasi

First (Top 5)

Infielder  Steven Mimms
Baseball 2015 Blake Smith First Pitcher Steven Mimms
Baseball 2015 James Fitzgerald First Ourtfielder

Steven Mimms

Baseball 2015 Andujar Cedeno Second Designated Hitter Steven Mimms
Baseball 2015 Wifredo Otero Third Catcher Steven Mimms
Softball 2015 Linzi Reginald Second Pitcher Mallorie Gilbride
Men's Cross Country      2014 Edgar Aguilar First Fifth Place Deana Dedovitch
Volleyball 2014 Nadia Vaso First  Setter Helene Liaci
Volleyball  2014 Kimberley Watson         Second           Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Women's Soccer 2014 Nicole Van Dyke Second Mid-Fielder

Jolynn Di Ienno

Women's Soccer 2014 Michelle Roman Third Defender Jolynn Di Ienno
Men's Soccer 2014 Kevin Campos

First (Top 10)   

Forward  Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2014 Nikola Nikoloski Second Mid-Fielder Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer 2014 Jonathan Maher Third Defender Fredy Herrera

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2013-14

SPORT YEAR  NAME Team POSITION COACH
Baseball 2014 Matthew Dawkins Second Outfield Steven Mimms
Baseball 2014 James Donohue Third Infielder Steven Mimms
Women's Basketball  2014 Mary Haines Third Center Tracy Green
Men's Soccer 2013 Santiago Rivera First (Top 10) Forward  Fredy Herrera
Men's Soccer  2013 Johnathan Maher Third  Defender Fredy Herrera
Women's Soccer 2013 Sara Ramirez First (Top 10) Forward Mallorie Gilbride
Women's Soccer 2013 Joanna Tarkazikis Third Forward Mallorie Gilbride
Women's Soccer 2013 Gina Lobue Third Forward Mallorie Gilbride
Women's Soccer 2013 Stephanie Gerard Third Mid-Fielder Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2014 Stephanie Ramos Second Infielder Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2014 Sarah Stofan Third Oufielder Mallorie Gilbride
Volleyball 2013 Marissa Lortz Third Middle-Hitter Helene Liaci
Men's Tennis 2014 Eric Sapiro First Third Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2014 Ezio Cecere First Fourth Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2014 Kyle Fligel & Eric Sapiro First Second Doubles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2014 David Selt Second Second Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2014 Abdelkader Sardena Second Fifth Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2014 Kevin Pareja Second Sixth Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Cross Country 2013 Jovanie Sotomayor
  Laura Durso

 

Academic Year 2012-2013

SPORT

YEAR

NAME

TEAM

POSITION

COACH

Baseball 2013 Joey Mazzo Second Infielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2013 Anthony Martinez Third Infielder Steven Mimms
Men's Basketball 2013 Larry Burroughs First (Top 10) Forward Matt Odalen
Men's Soccer 2012 Reinaldo O. Sanchez Third Forward Christian Ragoza
Women's Soccer 2012 Joanna Tarkazikis Third Forward Colleen Caldwell
Women's Soccer 2012 Aya Saleh Third Mid-Fielder Colleen Caldwell
Softball 2013 Rebecca Carlone Third Infielder Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2013 Sarah Stofan Third Outfielder Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2013 Lauren Hozak Third Pitcher Mallorie Gilbride
Softball 2013 Caroline Willis Third Designated Player Mallorie Gilbride
Volleyball 2012 Kimloi Clark First  Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Volleyball 2012 Gladis Oseguera Third Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Men's Tennis 2013 Eric Sapiro First  Fifth Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2013 Jiabo He First Fourth Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2013 Kyle Fligel First Third Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2013 Ezio Cecere & Carlos Munoz First Second Doubles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2013 Rich Mills Second  Sixthe Singles Sal Guillen
Men's Tennis 2013 Eric Sapiro & Daniel Winters First Third Doubles Sal Guillen
Golf 2013 Zachery O'Conner Third   Tom McGovern

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2011-2012

SPORT YEAR NAME TEAM POSITION COACH
Baseball 2012 Mike Brito First Infielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2012 Kevin Catherina Second Outfielder Steven Mimms
Baseball 2012 Joey Mazzo Second Designated Hitter Steven Mimms
Baseball 2012 Mike Rizzo Second Infielder Steven Mimms
Men's Basketball  2012 Ricardo Carroll Third Guard Matt Odalen
Men's Soccer 2011 Jonathan Aisoni First Mid-Fielder Cristian Raigoza
Men's Soccer 2011 Juliano Luz Second Goalie Cristian Raigoza
Men's Soccer 2011 Sebastian Ramirez Third Defender Cristian Raigoza
Women's Soccer 2011 Christine Villanueva First Mid-Fielder Ralf Embro
Women's Soccer 2011 Lauren Kozlowski First Goalie Ralf Embro
Women's Soccer 2011 Lindsey Root Third Defender Ralf Embro
Women's Soccer 2011 Kristina Cordova Third Forward Ralf Embro
Women's Soccer 2011 Kristi Hegel Third Forward Ralf Embro
Softball 2012 Alexa Klapach Second Infielder Rebecca Dodd
Softball 2012 Trish Kirwan Third Outfielder Rebecca Dodd
Volleyball 2011 Haley Dukes First Middle-Hitter Helene Liaci
Volleyball 2011 Jackie Cruz Second Outside Hitter Helene Liaci
Men's Tennis 2012 Lucio Figueroa/Damain Dymka Second   Sal Guillen
Golf 2012 Young Eom Ham First   Tom McGovern
Golf 2012 Young Jin Wang First   Tom McGovern